We sincerely hope your presence to grace the workshop. ‌Kami sangat mengharapkan kehadiran Anda untuk menyemarakkan workshop. • ‌We hope you are able to accept this invitation and we look forward to hearing from you. ‌Kami berharap Anda dapat menerima undangan ini dan kami berharap untuk mendapat kabar dari Anda. Fromthe text, we can say that A. The party will be held in Orchardlton Cottage B. Tony and Louise Gates are Mathew's parents C. Mathew must work hard to pass the examination D. You should confirm to Mathew before coming to the party. Read the following text to answer questions number 9 and 10. Dear all colleagues, Danny Moulder Otherwise I look forward to seeing you at our meeting, scheduled for the below: Date: Monday, March 29, 2021. Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM CST/10:00 AM - 11:00 AM EST. Location: Your office. If you have any questions, please contact me at (555) 555-5555 or tmartin@abcinsurance.com. Best Regards, Terry. SoalInvitation Text 2: Kegiatan Sekolah Dear all colleagues, Danny Moulder Warmly invites you in a monthly regular meeting Tuesday, June 2, 2015 7.30 - 9.30 p.m. Room 909, second floor Let us know if someone wants to lead the group in a discussion of a specific topic of their choice. Bring your news. Bring your solutions. 3. Invitation,Letter Text - Free download as Powerpoint Presentation (.ppt / .pptx), PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or view presentation slides online. Invitation Dearall committees of Smart Competition 2018, Invite you in last meeting of this event On Monday, August 30, 2018 6 - 8 p.m. AL.A.D room, third floor . 0% found this document useful 0 votes59 views23 pagesOriginal TitleENGLISH - PPT FORMAL INVITATION - 13SEPT2021Copyright© © All Rights ReservedShare this documentDid you find this document useful?0% found this document useful 0 votes59 views23 pagesEnglish - PPT Formal Invitation - 13sept2021Original TitleENGLISH - PPT FORMAL INVITATION - 13SEPT2021Jump to Page You are on page 1of 23 You're Reading a Free Preview Pages 6 to 9 are not shown in this preview. You're Reading a Free Preview Pages 13 to 21 are not shown in this preview. Reward Your CuriosityEverything you want to Anywhere. Any Commitment. Cancel anytime. Soal di atas menanyakan tentang "Dari teks undangan di atas, kita dapat mengatakan bahwa …". Berikut adalah makna dari teks undangan di atas dalam Bahasa Indonesia Kepada seluruh panitia Smart Competition 2018, Mengundang Anda di pertemuan terakhir acara ini Pada hari Senin, 30 Agustus 2018 6 – 8 malam Kamar lantai tiga untuk ketua divisi tolong persiapkan progresnya di acara ini dan bagi yang punya ide jangan lupa menyampaikannya dalam rapat. Hormat kami, M Dani Aulia Pilihan jawabannya adalah A. It is the final meeting Ini adalah pertemuan terakhir B. M Dani Aulia is the project manager of Smart Competition 2018 M Dani Aulia adalah project manager Smart Competition 2018 C. M Dani Aulia is invited to join smart competition 2018 meeting M Dani Aulia diundang untuk mengikuti rapat smart competition 2018 D. The meeting will be ended on 6 Rapat akan berakhir pada pukul 6 sore E. The meeting will be held in room, first floor Meeting akan dilaksanakan di ruang lantai 1 Berdasarkan pilihan jawaban yang ada, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan isi undangan di atas adalah "It is the final meeting." Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah A. PertanyaanInvitation Questions of Text 8 Graduation Party Glad if you can attend and laugh with us In respect of our Daughter’s perseverance and persistence Isyana Sarasvati has graduated from an Msi Master of Science from Bandung Institute Technology Accompany with us on Sunday, Mei 30, 2019 at 8 The Suite Room, Hermitage Hotel. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw RSVP 65412397 16. Based on the invitation text above, we can conclude that____16. Based on the invitation text above, we can conclude that____Melly Goeslaw is Isyana’s party will be held in Hermitage party ended at 8 party is to celebrate Isyana’s and Melly Goeslaw have been graduate from Bandung Institute Universitas PGRI Ronggolawe TubanJawabanjawaban yang benar adalah "The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel" B .jawaban yang benar adalah "The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel" B.PembahasanTopik dari soal di atas adalah tentang "Invitation Letter" atau "Surat Undangan" dan pada soal di atas ditanyakan tentang kesimpulan dari surat undangan. Dari keseluruhan opsi jawaban yang ada, yang sesuai dengan isi dari surat undangan di atas adalah opsi yang berbunyi "The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel" yang artinya "Pesta akan diadakan di Hotel Hermitage". Hal ini sesuai dengan kalimat yang berbunyi "The Suite Room, Hermitage Hotel" pada baris ke - 6 pada surat undangan di atas. Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel" B .Topik dari soal di atas adalah tentang "Invitation Letter" atau "Surat Undangan" dan pada soal di atas ditanyakan tentang kesimpulan dari surat undangan . Dari keseluruhan opsi jawaban yang ada, yang sesuai dengan isi dari surat undangan di atas adalah opsi yang berbunyi "The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel" yang artinya "Pesta akan diadakan di Hotel Hermitage". Hal ini sesuai dengan kalimat yang berbunyi "The Suite Room, Hermitage Hotel" pada baris ke - 6 pada surat undangan di atas. Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel" B. Perdalam pemahamanmu bersama Master Teacher di sesi Live Teaching, GRATIS!9rb+Yuk, beri rating untuk berterima kasih pada penjawab soal! PertanyaanInvitation Questions of Text 5 Smart Competition Dear all committees of Smart Competition 2018, Invite you in last meeting of this event On Monday, August 30, 2018 6 – 8 room, third floor For head of division, please prepare your progress on this event and for those who have idea, don’t forget to deliver it in the meeting. Sincerely, M Dino Arua the invitation text above, we can say that____it is the final Dino Arua is the project manager of Smart Competition Dino Arua is invited to join smart competition 2018 meeting will be ended on 6 meeting will be held in room, first Universitas PGRI Ronggolawe TubanJawabanjawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting " A .jawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting" A.PembahasanTopik dari soal di atas adalah tentang "Invitation Letter" atau "Surat Undangan" dan pada soal di atas kita diminta untuk menentukan kesimpulan dari surat undangan di atas. Jawaban dari pertanyaan ini dapat kita temukan dalamsurat undangan di atas pada kalimat yang berbunyi "Invite you in last meeting of this event" yang artinya " Mengundang Anda semua pada rapat terakhir dari acara ini". Dari opsi yang ada dan maknanya sesuai dengan makna kalimat di atas adalah opsi yang berbunyi "it is the final meeting" yang artinya "ini adalah rapat terakhir". Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting " A .Topik dari soal di atas adalah tentang "Invitation Letter" atau "Surat Undangan" dan pada soal di atas kita diminta untuk menentukan kesimpulan dari surat undangan di atas. Jawaban dari pertanyaan ini dapat kita temukan dalam surat undangan di atas pada kalimat yang berbunyi "Invite you in last meeting of this event" yang artinya " Mengundang Anda semua pada rapat terakhir dari acara ini". Dari opsi yang ada dan maknanya sesuai dengan makna kalimat di atas adalah opsi yang berbunyi "it is the final meeting" yang artinya "ini adalah rapat terakhir". Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "it is the final meeting" A. Perdalam pemahamanmu bersama Master Teacher di sesi Live Teaching, GRATIS!2rb+Yuk, beri rating untuk berterima kasih pada penjawab soal! -Latihan Soal Invitation Beserta Kunci Jawabannya-Invitation Text merupakan suatu tipe text yang di buat untuk mengundang seseorang agar datang ke kegiatan atau acara tertentu seperti undangan pernikahan, undangan pesta ulang tahun, undangan rapat organisasi dll . Dalam artikel ini, akan disajikan beberapa latihan soal invitation dan Soal Invitation Pilihan Ganda beserta Kunci JawabannyaPilihan ganda Petunjuk Pilihlah lah jawaban A, B, C, D atau E yang tepat sesuai dengan keadaan dalam text yang diberikan di bawah di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 1 dan join us as we celebrate our 40th Anniversary Rahmat and Wati Juminten Friday, May 7th Pondok Indah, South Jakarta Dinner is available RSVP 65412397 Nanang/ Nini/ Nita1. The type of the party above is … A. Birthday Party B. Graduation Party C. Marriage Party D. New year party E. Ceremonial new house party2. The purpose of the invitation text above is…? A. To tell an good relationship B. To describe a certain party C. To persuade people to have marriage D. To invite people to join the party E. To share the happinessText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 3 dan Bianca Jodie, Time counted so fast Let’s celebrate new year’s eve together! Sunday, December 31st 9 until drop at Dragonfly Bar Jln Gatot Subroto Sincerely, Hannah3. What is the purpose of the invitation text above? A. To make a new relation B. To spend time together C. To have conversation with old friend D. To reunite with old friends E. To celebrate the new year’s eve4. From the invitation text above, we can say that? A. Bianca and Hannah have not good relationship B. Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate new year’s eve together C. The Dragonfly Bar is not at Jln. Gatot Subroto D. The party started from 9 E. The party ended at midnightText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 5 dan if you can attend and laugh with us in Graduation Party In respect of our Daughter’s perseverance and persistence Isyana Sarasvati has graduated from an MSI Master of Science from Bandung Institute Technology Accompany with us on Sunday, Mei 30, 2019 at 8 The Suite Room, Hermitage Hotel. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw RSVP 654123975. Who is graduated from Bandung Institut Technology? A. Afgan B. Melly Goeslaw C. Isyana Sarasvati D. Afgan’s son E. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw6. Based on the invitation text above, we can conclude that… A. Melly Goeslaw is Isyana’s daughter B. The party will be held in Hermitage Hotel C. The party ended at 8 D. The party is to celebrate Isyana’s Birthday E. Afgan and Melly Goeslaw have been graduate from Bandung Institute TechnologyBaca artikel terkait ==>> Pengertian Invitation Text, Generic Structure, dan ContohnyaText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 7 dan all committees of Smart Competition 2018, Invite you in last meeting of this event On Monday, August 30, 2018 6 – 8 room, third floor for head of division, please prepare your progress on this event and for those who have idea, don’t forget to deliver it in the meeting. Sincerely, M Dani Aulia7. Where is the meeting of smart competition 2018 take place? A. room, third floor B. M Dani’s house C. Not yet announced D. Committee’s room E. Meeting’s room8. From the invitation text above, we can say that …A. It is the final meeting B. M Dani Aulia is the project manager of Smart Competition 2018 C. M Dani Aulia is invited to join smart competition 2018 meeting D. The meeting will be ended on 6 E. The meeting will be held in room, first floorText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor & Mrs. Kenedy Glad to invite you to come The marriage of their daughter Chelsea Islan To Argavi Koto at Alila Villas Uluwatu Hotel, Bali on Friday, 1 November 2018 Started on 1 Please RSVP before 30 October to Rahmat There will be Maroon 5 performance We wait your The fact from the invitation text above is… A. The Chelsea island and Rahmat will get married on Bali B. Mr & Mrs. Kenedy are celebrating their marriage in Alila Villas Uluwatu Hotel C. You can inform Argavi Koto to attend the event D. There will be Maroon 5 performance on that wedding party. E. Rahmat is Kenedy’s sonText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 10 dan 11Dear Gigih, Due to the English Debate Competition 2018 event on 1 December 2018, at Dubai, please come to the selection of English Debate Competition 2018. The top three students will become UPN’s Delegate and compete with others top students in the world. I believe that you have the quality to pass the selection. Best regards, Arum Sekarwage10. What is the purpose of the invitation text above? A. To invite Arum attend the selection of English Debate Competition 2018 B. To invite Gigih join the internal selection process C. To invite someone join the English Debate Competition 2018 at Dubai D. To inform Gigih the selection of English Debate Competition 2018 E. To invite someone join the internal selection process11. “The top three students will become UPN’s delegate and compete with others…” The underlined word has synonym to … A. Participate B. Watch C. Register D. See E. Having TeamworkBaca juga artikel berikut 4 Contoh Formal InvitationText di bawah ini digunakan untuk menjawab nomor 12To all members of UPN Society Petroleum Engineer Student Chapter I would like to remind you to come the weekly meeting on Wednesday, 23 August 2018, from 7 until 9 in our meeting room. There will be some souvenir from Bali. Best regards, Ravino Ichsan12. Based on the invitation text above, the following statements are false, except … A. The meeting held every week B. Every week, Ravino Ichsan gives a souvenir from Bali to all members of UPN Society Petroleum Engineer Student Chapter C. The meetings always held on Wednesday D. The meeting always held in meeting room E. Ravino Ichsan is the president of UPN Society Petroleum Engineer Student ChapterKunci Jawaban Latihan Soal Invitation 1. C 2. D 3. E 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. D 10. B 11. A 12. ADemikian Contoh Latihan Soal Invitation, Semoga bermanfaat. TerimakasihPencarian Terkaitcontoh soal invitationsoal invitationsoal pilihan ganda bahasa inggris tentang invitation beserta jawabancontoh invitation beserta 5 soal dan jawabannyacontoh soal invitation pilihan ganda dan jawabannyasoal tentang invitationcontoh soal invitation pilihan ganda beserta jawabannyasoal pilihan ganda bahasa inggris tentang invitation PertanyaanDear Bianca Jodie, Time counted so fast Let’s celebrate new year’s eve together! Sunday, December 31st 9 until drop at Dragonfly Bar Jln Gatot Subroto Sincerely, HannahFrom the invitation text above, we can say that?Bianca and Hannah have not good relationshipBianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate new year's eveThe party ended at midnightThe Dragonfly Bar is not at jln. Gatot SubrotoNMN. MulyandiniMaster TeacherMahasiswa/Alumni Universitas IndonesiaJawabanjawaban yang benar adalah yang benar adalah " From the invitation text above, we can say that? ” meminta kita memilih pernyataan pada pilihan jawabansesuai teks undangan di atas. Undangan di atas adalah untuk Bianca Jodie dari Hannah untuk merayakan tahun baru bersama Let’s celebrate new year’s eve together! . Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan teks undangan di atas adalah “ Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate new year's eve ”. Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah "From the invitation text above, we can say that?” meminta kita memilih pernyataan pada pilihan jawaban sesuai teks undangan di atas. Undangan di atas adalah untuk Bianca Jodie dari Hannah untuk merayakan tahun baru bersama Let’s celebrate new year’s eve together!. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan teks undangan di atas adalah “Bianca Jody invites Hannah to celebrate new year's eve”. Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah B. Perdalam pemahamanmu bersama Master Teacher di sesi Live Teaching, GRATIS!13rb+Yuk, beri rating untuk berterima kasih pada penjawab soal!DPDiana ParamitaMudah dimengertiRARirin AriyantiMudah dimengerti Makasih ❤️

from the invitation text above we can say that